2026 Entry Rules & Fee Estimator

Cambodia Visa & e-Arrival Cost Calculator

Instantly calculate your exact 2026 Cambodia entry documents and all-in costs. Covers the Cambodia Tourist eVisa ($80 USD), Business eVisa ($90 USD), and the mandatory Cambodia e-Arrival Card ($20 / $35 / $60 USD) for flights into Techo International (KTI), Siem Reap Angkor (SAI), and Sihanoukville (KOS).

Tourist eVisa (Type T): $80 USDBusiness eVisa (Type E): $90 USDe-Arrival Card: $20 Standard · $35 Rush · $60 Super RushUpdated for KTI & SAI Airports
1

Select Your Passport Group

Determines whether you need a Cambodia eVisa in addition to the e-Arrival Card.

2

Choose Your Trip Purpose

All-inclusive flat pricing per traveler — no hidden surcharges.

3

2026 Port of Entry & Arrival Route

Select your arrival airport (`KTI`, `SAI`, `KOS`) or overland border route.

4

Cambodia e-Arrival Card Processing Speed

Mandatory for every air arrival into KTI, SAI, and KOS — even for visa-exempt travelers.

5

Travelers & Planned Arrival Date

Calculate group totals and check your 7-day e-Arrival filing window.

1 Traveler

Orders can be placed anytime — we automatically queue your e-Arrival for the 7-day window.

2026 Cambodia Visa & e-Arrival Fee Reference

Every air passenger landing at Techo International Airport (KTI), Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI), or Sihanoukville International Airport (KOS) requires a verified Cambodia e-Arrival Card QR code — in addition to a Cambodia eVisa for non-exempt nationalities.

Document / TierWho Needs ItProcessing TimeAll-Inclusive Fee (USD)Direct Action
Cambodia Tourist eVisa (Type T)175+ nationalities entering for tourism (30 days, single entry)3–5 days$80 USD / travelerApply for Tourist eVisa →
Cambodia Business eVisa (Type E)Business, work, or long-term extendable stays (30 days initial)3–5 days$90 USD / travelerApply for Business eVisa →
Cambodia e-Arrival Card — StandardAll air arrivals into KTI, SAI, and KOS (including ASEAN exempt)QR code within 24 hours$20 USD / travelerStart Standard e-Arrival →
Cambodia e-Arrival Card — RushAll air arrivals needing priority verificationQR code within 2 hours$35 USD / travelerStart Rush e-Arrival →
Cambodia e-Arrival Card — Super RushTravelers at the airport or departing todayQR code within 15 minutes$60 USD / travelerStart Super Rush e-Arrival →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a Cambodia eVisa and e-Arrival Card cost in 2026?

On VisaToCambodia.com, the all-inclusive Cambodia Tourist eVisa (Type T, 30 days single entry) is $80 USD per traveler, and the Cambodia Business / Ordinary eVisa (Type E, 30 days extendable) is $90 USD per traveler. For air arrivals into Techo International (KTI), Siem Reap Angkor (SAI), or Sihanoukville (KOS), the mandatory verified Cambodia e-Arrival Card filing is $20 USD (Standard, within 24 hours), $35 USD (Rush, within 2 hours), or $60 USD (Super Rush, within 15 minutes) per traveler.

Do I need both the Cambodia eVisa and the Cambodia e-Arrival Card when flying?

Yes, for most nationalities (including Australia, the United States, the UK, Canada, EU countries, India, and Japan), both documents are mandatory when arriving by air. Your Cambodia eVisa grants legal entry permission, while your Cambodia e-Arrival Card QR code replaces the paper immigration arrival card and generates your digital v-Pass at Techo International Airport (KTI), Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI), or Sihanoukville International Airport (KOS).

Do ASEAN visa-exempt travelers still need the Cambodia e-Arrival Card?

Yes. Passport holders from ASEAN member states (Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Indonesia, Brunei, and Myanmar) do not need a Tourist eVisa for short leisure stays of 14 to 30 days, but they MUST still complete the Cambodia e-Arrival Card ($20 Standard, $35 Rush, or $60 Super Rush) whenever flying into KTI, SAI, or KOS.

Are the Thailand–Cambodia land borders (Poipet and Cham Yeam / Hat Lek) open in 2026?

No. Overland border checkpoints between Thailand and Cambodia — including Poipet / Aranyaprathet and Cham Yeam / Hat Lek (Koh Kong) — are currently closed. Travelers coming from Thailand must fly into Techo International Airport (KTI) in Phnom Penh or Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (SAI), and must hold both a Cambodia e-Arrival Card QR code and an eVisa (if required by nationality). Land borders with Vietnam (Bavet) and Laos (Dom Kralor) remain open for Cambodia eVisa holders.

Which airport serves Phnom Penh and Siem Reap in 2026?

Phnom Penh is served by Techo International Airport (IATA code: KTI), which officially replaced the former Phnom Penh International Airport (PNH) in September 2025. Siem Reap is served by Siem Reap Angkor International Airport (IATA code: SAI), and coastal Cambodia is served by Sihanoukville International Airport (KOS). All three airports require the Cambodia e-Arrival Card QR code.

How early can I order my Cambodia eVisa and e-Arrival Card?

You can order both your Cambodia eVisa and your Cambodia e-Arrival Card anytime on VisaToCambodia.com — even months before your trip. Your eVisa is processed in 3–5 days and remains valid for 90 days from issue. For your e-Arrival Card, Cambodian Immigration opens submissions 7 days before arrival; when you book early with us, we verify your details immediately and automatically file your e-Arrival the moment your 7-day window opens.